69157 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Mumbai Dadar Western to Dahanu Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bayana Jn BXN
09:10
1 0.0
Birambad BAMA 09:16
1m 09:17
1 4.5
Bandh Bareta BR 09:23
1m 09:24
1 9.2
Naglatula NGLT 09:31
1m 09:32
1 14.9
Bansi Paharpur BIQ 09:39
1m 09:40
1 21.2
Dhana Kherli DXK 09:48
1m 09:49
1 27.0
Rupbas RBS 09:56
1m 09:57
1 34.2
Aulenda AED 10:04
1m 10:05
1 39.6
Fatehpur Sikri FTS 10:12
2m 10:14
1 48.4
Singarpur SNPR 10:21
1m 10:22
1 54.8
Kiraoli KLB 10:29
1m 10:30
1 60.8
Mirhakur MIQ 10:39
1m 10:40
1 68.9
Pathauli PTLI 10:47
1m 10:48
1 74.8
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 11:05
5m 11:10
1 82.5
Agra Fort AF 11:20
5m 11:25
1 84.6
Yamuna Bridge Agra JAB 12:05

1 87.1

About Train 69157

Train 69157 runs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 09:10 and reaches Dahanu Road(DRD) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 69157 from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) .

69157 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Dahanu Road . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Dahanu Road .

In 69157 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Idgah Agra Jn(IDH). Train 69157 arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Fort (AF)


69157 FAQ

From which station train 69157 starts from?

69157 starts from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

How many days in a week 69157 runs ?

69157 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69157 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69157 train is 5 minutes at Idgah Agra Jn(IDH)

Top Train Routes related to 69157

For more information on 69157 train Click IRCTC