68749 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Anuppur Junction to Ambikapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shahdol SDL
11:30
1 0.0
Singhpur SNGP 11:38
2m 11:40
1 5.9
Chhada CHDX 11:46
2m 11:48
1 13.9
Burhar BUH 11:55
2m 11:57
1 19.5
Amlai AAL 12:06
1m 12:07
1 28.2
Anuppur Jn APR 12:25
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 12:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 40.8
Mauhari MZH 12:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 12:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 48.4
Dhurwasin DRSN 12:51
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 12:52
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 56.4
Harrad HRV 12:58
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 13:01
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 63.4
Kotma KTMA 13:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 13:12
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 72.4
Baihatola BATL 13:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 13:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 82.7
Bijuri BJRI 13:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 13:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 88.1
Boridand Jn BRND 14:04
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 14:06
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 96.9
Udalkachar UKR 14:21
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 14:23
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 109.1
Nagpur Road NPRD 14:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 118.5
Darritola Jn DTL 14:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 14:47
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 123.5
Nagar NGE 14:56
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 14:58
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 130.2
Baikunthpur Road BRH 15:07
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 15:09
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 138.9
Katora KTO 15:22
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 15:24
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 155.2
Sheoprasadnager SPDR 15:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 164.8
Surajpur Road SJQ 15:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 15:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 176.3
Karonji KJZ 15:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 15:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 182.0
Bishrampur BSPR 16:07
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 16:09
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 195.0
Kamalpurgram KLPG 16:19
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 16:21
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 205.5
Ambikapur ABKP 17:10
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 214.0

About Train 68749

Train 68749 runs from Anuppur Junction(APR) to Ambikapur(ABKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Anuppur Junction(APR) at 11:30 and reaches Ambikapur(ABKP) at 17:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 68749 from Anuppur Junction(APR) to Ambikapur(ABKP) .

68749 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Anuppur Junction to Ambikapur . It takes total of 5:40 hours journey to reach Ambikapur .

In 68749 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI). Train 68749 arrives at Bijuri at 13:40 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Anuppur Jn (APR)


68749 FAQ

From which station train 68749 starts from?

68749 starts from Anuppur Junction(APR)

How many days in a week 68749 runs ?

68749 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 68749 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 68749 train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI)

Top Train Routes related to 68749

For more information on 68749 train Click IRCTC