68087 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSU - DHN LOCAL Bankura to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bishnupur Jn VSU
06:50
1 0.0
Ramsagar RSG 06:55
1m 06:56
1 5.4
Ondagram ODM 07:03
1m 07:04
1 14.3
Kalisen KISN 07:08
1m 07:09
1 19.5
Bheduasol BXL 07:12
1m 07:13
1 23.0
Bankura Jn BQA 07:20
2m 07:22
1 30.2
Anchuri ANCR 07:29
1m 07:30
1 41.1
Chhatna CJN 07:34
1m 07:35
1 44.0
Jhantipahari JPH 07:43
1m 07:44
1 53.1
Sirjam SRJM 07:51
1m 07:52
1 62.3
Indrabil IBL 07:58
1m 07:59
1 69.5
Metyal Sahar MYX 08:04
1m 08:05
1 75.1
Adra Jn ADRA 08:20
15m 08:35
1 83.2
Sanka SNKR 08:44
1m 08:45
1 90.5
Rukni RUI 08:53
1m 08:54
1 98.0
Santaldih SNTD 09:00
1m 09:01
1 106.0
Bhojudih Jn BJE 09:13
2m 09:15
1 112.8
Sudamdih SDMD 09:27
1m 09:28
1 114.7
Pathardih Jn PEH 09:55
10m 10:05
1 118.1
Sindri Block Hut SDBH 10:27
1m 10:28
1 122.3
Rakhitpur RKJE 10:47
1m 10:48
1 129.8
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 11:11
1m 11:12
1 135.1
Dokra Halt DOKM 11:21
1m 11:22
1 139.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 11:50

1 144.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL

Train 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL runs from Bankura(BQA) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bankura(BQA) at 06:50 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 68087 from Bankura(BQA) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

VSU - DHN LOCAL 68087 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bankura to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 68087 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 68087 arrives at Adra Jn at 08:20 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathardih Jn (PEH)


68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL starts from?

68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL starts from Bankura(BQA)

How many days in a week 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL runs ?

68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL train is 15 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)

Top Train Routes related to 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL

For more information on 68087 VSU - DHN LOCAL train Click IRCTC