67297 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Ongole to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gudur Jn GDR
15:10
1 0.0
Manubolu MBL 15:14
1m 15:15
1 9.4
Venkatachalam VKT 15:25
1m 15:26
1 21.9
Vedayapalem VDE 15:33
1m 15:34
1 31.1
Nellore South NLS 15:39
1m 15:40
1 35.9
Nellore NLR 15:45
1m 15:46
1 38.4
Padugupadu PGU 15:53
1m 15:54
1 42.4
Kodavaluru KJJ 16:02
1m 16:03
1 49.9
Talamanchi TMC 16:10
1m 16:11
1 54.6
Alluru Road AXR 16:20
1m 16:21
1 66.2
Bitragunta BTTR 16:28
1m 16:29
1 72.7
Sri Venkateswarapalem SVPM 16:39
1m 16:40
1 76.9
Kavali KVZ 16:54
1m 16:55
1 89.2
Tettu TTU 17:06
1m 17:07
1 103.4
Ulavapadu UPD 17:17
1m 17:18
1 117.3
Singarayakonda SKM 17:28
1m 17:29
1 127.0
Tanguturu TNR 17:37
1m 17:38
1 136.6
Surareddipalem SDM 17:46
1m 17:47
1 144.9
Ongole OGL 18:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:22
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 155.1
Karavadi KRV 18:30
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 18:31
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 163.7
Ammanabrolu ANB 18:37
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 18:38
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 170.1
Raparla Halt RPRL 18:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 173.4
Uppugunduru UGD 18:46
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 18:47
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 177.7
Chinnaganjam CJM 18:54
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 184.2
Kadavakuduru KVDU 19:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.5
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 19:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 193.5
Vetapalem VTM 19:29
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 196.8
Jandrapeta JAQ 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 201.3
Chirala CLX 19:43
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 19:45
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 204.5
Ipurupalem IPPM 19:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 208.7
Stuartpuram SPF 19:54
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 212.7
Bapatla BPP 20:08
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 20:10
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 219.6
Appikatla APL 20:19
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 20:20
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 228.3
Machavaram MCVM 20:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 235.1
Nidubrolu NDO 20:35
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1m 20:36
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 240.2
Modukuru MDKU 20:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 247.0
Tsunduru TSR 20:55
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1m 20:56
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
1 250.6
Tenali Jn TEL 21:39
Average Delay: (76 Min min)
2m 21:41
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
1 262.1
Duggirala DIG 21:48
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
1m 21:49
Average Delay: (01:42 min)
1 272.0
Chiluvur CLVR 21:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 277.8
Peddavadlapudi PVD 22:10
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
1m 22:11
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1 281.6
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 22:29
Average Delay: (01:47 min)
1m 22:30
Average Delay: (01:48 min)
1 288.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:10
Average Delay: (59 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 293.6

About Train 67297

Train 67297 runs from Ongole(OGL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ongole(OGL) at 15:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 23:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 67297 from Ongole(OGL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

67297 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 67297 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ongole(OGL). Train 67297 arrives at Ongole at 18:20 and departs at 18:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


67297 FAQ

From which station train 67297 starts from?

67297 starts from Ongole(OGL)

How many days in a week 67297 runs ?

67297 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 67297 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 67297 train is 2 minutes at Ongole(OGL)

Top Train Routes related to 67297

For more information on 67297 train Click IRCTC