66047 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
09:50
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 09:54
1m 09:55
1 2.1
Perambur PER 09:59
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 10:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 5.5
Villivakkam VLK 10:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9.3
Ambattur ABU 10:09
1m 10:10
1 15.5
Tiruninravur TI 10:24
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 29.0
Tiruvallur TRL 10:36
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 41.6
Kadambattur KBT 10:42
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 10:43
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 47.3
Tiruvalangadu TO 10:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 58.2
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 11:03
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 11:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 11:18
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 11:20
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 83.0
Ekambarakuppam EKM 11:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 99.3
Puttur PUT 11:53
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 11:55
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 113.4
Renigunta Jn RU 12:40
Average Delay: (35 min)
10m 12:50
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 136.8
Tiruchanur TCNR 12:59
1m 13:00
1 139.6
Tirupati Main TPTY 13:15
Average Delay: (21 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 146.6

About Train 66047

Train 66047 runs from (MMCC) to (TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 09:50 and reaches (TPTY) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 66047 from (MMCC) to (TPTY) .

66047 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 66047 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 66047 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66047 FAQ

From which station train 66047 starts from?

66047 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 66047 runs ?

66047 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66047 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66047 train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 66047

For more information on 66047 train Click IRCTC