66046 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VM-MLMR PASSR Villupuram Junction to Melmaruvattur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Villupuram Jn VM
Average Delay: (- min)
13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Vikravandi VVN 14:06
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 14:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 11.2
Mailam MTL 14:24
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 14:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 27.8
Tindivanam TMV 14:37
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 14:38
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 37.3
Acharapakkam ACK 14:54
1m 14:55
1 64.6
Melmaruvathur MLMR 15:05
Average Delay: (-4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.4

About Train 66046 VM-MLMR PASSR

Train 66046 VM-MLMR PASSR runs from Villupuram Junction(VM) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 13:50 and reaches Melmaruvattur(MLMR) at 15:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 66046 from Villupuram Junction(VM) to Melmaruvattur(MLMR) .

VM-MLMR PASSR 66046 train passes through 6 major stations in 1 day to reach from Villupuram Junction to Melmaruvattur . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Melmaruvattur .

In 66046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vikravandi(VVN). Train 66046 arrives at Vikravandi at 14:06 and departs at 14:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.