66041 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP PASSR Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
10:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Royapuram RPM 10:34
1m 10:35
1 1.5
Washermanpet WST 10:39
1m 10:40
1 2.9
Vyasarpadi VPY 10:43
1m 10:44
1 5.5
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 10:45
1m 10:46
1 5.7
Perambur PER 10:47
1m 10:48
1 7.0
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 10:49
1m 10:50
1 7.6
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 10:51
1m 10:52
1 9.1
Villivakkam VLK 10:54
1m 10:55
1 10.9
Korattur KOTR 10:57
1m 10:58
1 13.6
Pattaravakkam PVM 11:00
1m 11:01
1 15.5
Ambattur ABU 11:03
1m 11:04
1 17.0
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 11:06
1m 11:07
1 18.7
Annanur ANNR 11:09
1m 11:10
1 19.8
Avadi AVD 11:14
1m 11:15
1 22.5
Hindu College HC 11:18
1m 11:19
1 25.4
Pattabiram PAB 11:20
1m 11:21
1 26.4
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 11:24
1m 11:25
1 28.7
Tiruninravur TI 11:27
1m 11:28
1 30.5
Veppampattu VEU 11:31
1m 11:32
1 33.8
Sevvapet Road SVR 11:34
1m 11:35
1 37.3
Putlur Halt PTLR 11:37
1m 11:38
1 40.4
Tiruvallur TRL 11:49
1m 11:50
1 43.2
Egattur Halt EGT 11:53
1m 11:54
1 46.4
Kadambattur KBT 11:56
1m 11:57
1 48.8
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 12:01
1m 12:02
1 51.9
Manavur MAF 12:05
1m 12:06
1 55.6
Tiruvalangadu TO 12:10
1m 12:11
1 59.7
Mosur MSU 12:16
1m 12:17
1 65.3
Puliyamangalam PLMG 12:20
1m 12:21
1 68.3
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 12:50
25m 13:15
1 70.1
Melpakkam Cabin MLPM 13:19
1m 13:20
1 72.8
Takkolam TKO 13:34
1m 13:35
1 82.6
Tirumalpur TMLP 13:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 13:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.2
Kanchipuram CJ 13:59
1m 14:00
1 102.9
Kanchipuram East CJE 14:01
1m 14:02
1 104.2
Nathapettai NTT 14:06
1m 14:07
1 109.6
Walajabad WJ 14:14
1m 14:15
1 117.0
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 14:20
1m 14:21
1 123.9
Palur PALR 14:24
1m 14:25
1 127.3
Villiyambakkam VB 14:29
1m 14:30
1 130.7
Reddipalaiyam RDY 14:34
1m 14:35
1 133.9
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
8m 14:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 138.9
Paranur PWU 14:54
1m 14:55
1 143.5
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:00
1m 15:01
1 147.3
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:05
1m 15:06
1 151.8
Kattangulattur CTM 15:07
1m 15:08
1 153.0
Potheri POTI 15:10
1m 15:11
1 155.0
Guduvancheri GI 15:14
1m 15:15
1 158.6
Urappakkam UPM 15:18
1m 15:19
1 161.5
Vandalur VDR 15:22
1m 15:23
1 164.4
Perungulattur PRGL 15:25
1m 15:26
1 166.5
Tambaram TBM 15:39
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 15:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 170.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:43
1m 15:44
1 171.8
Chrompet CMP 15:46
1m 15:47
1 173.6
Pallavaram PV 15:49
1m 15:50
1 175.9
Tirusulam TLM 15:52
1m 15:53
1 177.7
Minambakkam MN 15:54
1m 15:55
1 179.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:57
1m 15:58
1 180.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:00
1m 16:01
1 181.8
Guindy GDY 16:03
1m 16:04
1 183.9
Saidapet SP 16:06
1m 16:07
1 186.1
Mambalam MBM 16:09
1m 16:10
1 187.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:11
1m 16:12
1 189.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:13
1m 16:14
1 190.8
Chetpet MSC 16:16
1m 16:17
1 192.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:19
1m 16:20
1 194.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:22
1m 16:23
1 195.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:25
1m 16:26
1 197.1
Chennai Beach MSB2 16:35

1 198.6

About Train 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR

Train 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:30 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 66041 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP PASSR 66041 train passes through 70 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 66041 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 66041 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)


66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR FAQ

From which station train 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR starts from?

66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR runs ?

66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR train is 25 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 66041 MSB-TMLP PASSR