66029 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Sullurupeta to Nellore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sullurupeta SPE
Average Delay: (- min)
08:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Polireddipalem PEL 08:08
1m 08:09
1 8.2
Doravari Chatram DVR 08:16
1m 08:17
1 15.8
Nayadupeta NYP 08:28
1m 08:29
1 27.2
Pedapariya PYA 08:39
1m 08:40
1 40.4
Odur ODUR 08:46
1m 08:47
1 46.4
Gudur Jn GDR 08:58
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 08:59
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 55.1
Manubolu MBL 09:07
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:08
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 64.5
Venkatachalam VKT 09:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 09:18
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 76.9
Vedayapalem VDE 09:22
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 09:23
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 86.2
Nellore South NLS 09:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.9
Nellore NLR 09:50
Average Delay: (11 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.4

About Train 66029

Train 66029 runs from Sullurupeta(SPE) to Nellore(NLR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sullurupeta(SPE) at 08:00 and reaches Nellore(NLR) at 09:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 66029 from Sullurupeta(SPE) to Nellore(NLR) .

66029 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sullurupeta to Nellore . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Nellore .

In 66029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Polireddipalem(PEL). Train 66029 arrives at Polireddipalem at 08:08 and departs at 08:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66029 FAQ

From which station train 66029 starts from?

66029 starts from Sullurupeta(SPE)

How many days in a week 66029 runs ?

66029 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66029 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66029 train is 1 minutes at Polireddipalem(PEL)

Top Train Routes related to 66029

For more information on 66029 train Click IRCTC