64426 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
New Delhi to Ghaziabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (- min)
09:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Shivaji Bridge CSB 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 1.1
Tilak Bridge TKJ 09:58
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 09:59
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 2.4
Mandawali Chander Vihar MWC 10:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.8
Anand Vihar ANVR 10:09
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 12.3
Sahibabad Jn SBB 10:19
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 18.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 11:14
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24.8

About Train 64426

Train 64426 runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ghaziabad(GZB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 09:50 and reaches Ghaziabad(GZB) at 11:14. It takes 1 day to reach train 64426 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ghaziabad(GZB) .

64426 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad . It takes total of 1:24 hours journey to reach Ghaziabad .

In 64426 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Shivaji Bridge(CSB). Train 64426 arrives at Shivaji Bridge at 09:54 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


64426 FAQ

From which station train 64426 starts from?

64426 starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 64426 runs ?

64426 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 64426 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 64426 train is 1 minutes at Shivaji Bridge(CSB)

Top Train Routes related to 64426

For more information on 64426 train Click IRCTC