64168 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TDL-PWL EMU Aligarh Junction to Palwal
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tundla Jn TDL
14:50
1 0.0
Barhan Jn BRN 15:06
1m 15:07
1 14.7
Jalesar Road JLS 15:19
1m 15:20
1 28.0
Hathras Jn HRS 15:47
1m 15:48
1 48.0
Mandrak MXK 16:05
1m 16:06
1 64.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 16:55
Average Delay: (47 Min min)
5m 17:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 78.3
Mahrawal MWUE 17:08
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:09
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 84.5
Kulwa KLA 17:16
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:17
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 90.1
Somna SOM 17:27
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 17:28
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 100.3
Danwar DAR 17:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:37
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 110.5
Kamalpur KAMP 17:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 115.5
Khurja Jn KRJ 17:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 18:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 121.5
Sikandarpur SKQ 18:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 18:06
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 127.2
Gangraul Halt GNRL 18:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 132.1
Chola CHL 18:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 18:21
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 136.2
Wair WAIR 18:26
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 18:27
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 141.2
Dankaur DKDE 18:34
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 150.6
Ajaibpur AJR 18:44
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 158.4
Boraki BRKY 18:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 163.3
Dadri DER 18:58
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 18:59
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 167.6
Maripat MIU 19:07
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 19:08
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 174.3
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 19:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:37
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 184.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 19:46
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:47
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 191.0
Chander Nagar CNJ 19:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 194.9
Anand Vihar ANVR 19:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 196.7
Mandawali Chander Vihar MWC 19:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 200.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:29
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 20:31
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 207.2
Okhla OKA 20:38
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 20:39
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 210.8
Tuglakabad TKD 20:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 20:46
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 217.9
Faridabad FDB 20:54
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 228.2
Faridabad New Town FDN 20:59
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 21:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 232.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 21:04
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 21:05
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 236.0
Asaoti AST 21:13
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 21:14
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 245.9
Palwal PWL 21:50
Average Delay: (11 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 257.2

About Train 64168 TDL-PWL EMU

Train 64168 TDL-PWL EMU runs from Aligarh Junction(ALJN) to Palwal(PWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Aligarh Junction(ALJN) at 14:50 and reaches Palwal(PWL) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 64168 from Aligarh Junction(ALJN) to Palwal(PWL) .

TDL-PWL EMU 64168 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Aligarh Junction to Palwal . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Palwal .

In 64168 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Aligarh Jn(ALJN). Train 64168 arrives at Aligarh Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurja Jn (KRJ)