6028 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Villupuram Jn VM
05:20
1 0.0
Vikravandi VVN 05:36
1m 05:37
1 11.2
Tindivanam TMV 05:59
1m 06:00
1 37.3
Olakur OLA 06:14
1m 06:15
1 49.0
Melmaruvathur MLMR 06:33
2m 06:35
1 67.4
Madurantakam MMK 06:48
2m 06:50
1 78.3
Ottivakkam OV 07:14
1m 07:15
1 94.4
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:23
2m 07:25
1 102.9
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:34
1m 07:35
1 111.3
Guduvancheri GI 07:49
1m 07:50
1 122.6
Tambaram TBM 08:30

1 134.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL

Train 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 05:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 6028 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL 6028 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6028 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Melmaruvathur(MLMR). Train 6028 arrives at Melmaruvathur at 06:33 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL starts from?

6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL runs ?

6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Melmaruvathur(MLMR)

Top Train Routes related to 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL

For more information on 6028 VM TBM MEMU EXP SPL train Click IRCTC