59503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Viramgam Junction to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Viramgam Jn VG
Average Delay: (- min)
12:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Vani Road VNRD 12:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 10.4
Sabli Road SR 13:09
1m 13:10
1 18.5
Lilapur Road LPR 13:27
1m 13:28
1 32.1
Lakhtar LTR 13:45
1m 13:46
1 44.4
Bala Road BLRD 14:03
1m 14:04
1 56.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 14:13
5m 14:18
1 65.5
Chamaraj CJR 14:36
1m 14:37
1 72.5
Digsar DXR 14:45
1m 14:46
1 79.2
Muli Road MOL 14:55
1m 14:56
1 87.2
Ramparda RA 15:10
1m 15:11
1 96.4
Vagdiya VD 15:19
1m 15:20
1 103.4
Than THAN 15:34
2m 15:36
1 113.2
Lakhamanchi LMC 15:46
1m 15:47
1 119.2
Daladi DL 15:55
1m 15:56
1 127.6
Lunseriya LXR 16:21
1m 16:22
1 131.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 16:45
5m 16:50
1 139.6
Wankaner City WKRC 17:09
1m 17:10
1 141.6
Amarsar AXA 17:19
1m 17:20
1 147.0
Sindhawadar SDD 17:28
1m 17:29
1 152.1
Kanakot KNKT 17:38
1m 17:39
1 158.9
Khorana KHC 17:48
1m 17:49
1 167.6
Bileshwar BLWR 17:56
1m 17:57
1 171.9
Rajkot Jn RJT 18:12
16m 18:28
1 181.5
Khanderi KHDI 18:41
1m 18:42
1 192.4
Paddhari PDH 19:00
1m 19:01
1 206.3
Chanol CX 19:15
1m 19:16
1 213.2
Hadmatiya Jn HM 19:25
1m 19:26
1 220.3
Jaliya Devani JALD 19:33
1m 19:34
1 228.2
Jam Wanthali WTJ 19:45
1m 19:46
1 235.8
Aliyavada ALB 19:58
1m 19:59
1 247.6
Hapa HAPA 20:10
2m 20:12
1 257.5
Jamnagar JAM 20:29
5m 20:34
1 266.0
Lakhabawal LKBL 20:47
1m 20:48
1 277.7
Pipli PPLI 21:04
1m 21:05
1 287.4
Kanalus Jn KNLS 21:13
1m 21:14
1 292.5
Modpur MDPR 21:27
1m 21:28
1 303.3
Sinhan SYQ 21:39
1m 21:40
1 312.5
Khambhalia KMBL 21:47
2m 21:49
1 320.4
Bhatel BHTL 22:12
1m 22:13
1 338.5
Bhopalka BPKA 22:26
1m 22:27
1 352.7
Bhatiya BHTA 22:40
1m 22:41
1 362.7
Gorinja GRJA 23:29
1m 23:30
1 394.0
Dwarka DWK 23:38
5m 23:43
1 404.5
Varvala VVA 23:55
1m 23:56
1 410.1
Bhimrana BMRN 00:04
1m 00:05
2 417.2
Mithapur MTHP 00:19
1m 00:20
2 423.7
Okha OKHA 00:50

2 433.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59503

Train 59503 runs from Viramgam Junction(VG) to OKHA (OKHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Viramgam Junction(VG) at 12:40 and reaches OKHA (OKHA) at 00:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 59503 from Viramgam Junction(VG) to OKHA (OKHA) .

59503 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA . It takes total of 12:10 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 59503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 16 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 59503 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 18:12 and departs at 18:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)
  2. Wankaner Jn (WKR)
  3. Jamnagar (JAM)
  4. Dwarka (DWK)


59503 FAQ

From which station train 59503 starts from?

59503 starts from Viramgam Junction(VG)

How many days in a week 59503 runs ?

59503 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59503 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59503 train is 16 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 59503

For more information on 59503 train Click IRCTC