5896 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MZS RNY SPECIAL Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MURKONGSELEK MZS Source
0 06:45
1 0
JONE KARRANG JYK 06:55
01:00 06:56
1 8
TELAM TQM 07:16
01:00 07:17
1 25
SIMEN CHAPARI SMCP 07:29
01:00 07:30
1 38
SILAPATHAR SPTR 08:10
02:00 08:12
1 62
SISIBARGAON SBGN 08:19
01:00 08:20
1 66
SRIPANI SRPN 08:47
01:00 08:48
1 73
DHEMAJI DMC 09:06
02:00 09:08
1 85
BORDOLONI BDLN 09:26
01:00 09:27
1 98
GOGAMUKH GOM 09:45
01:00 09:46
1 111
SUBANSIRI SUZ 09:56
01:00 09:57
1 119
BAGINADI BGND 10:14
01:00 10:15
1 129
SIAJULI SWJ 10:25
01:00 10:26
1 137
LILABARI LBI 10:47
01:00 10:48
1 146
NORTH LAKHIMPUR NLP 10:58
05:00 11:03
1 154
SILANIBARI SOB 11:14
01:00 11:15
1 164
KATHAL PUKHURI KTPR 11:24
01:00 11:25
1 171
TATIBAHAR TBH 12:08
01:00 12:09
1 202
DUBIA DBW 12:28
01:00 12:29
1 215
GOHPUR GPZ 12:41
01:00 12:42
1 225
HELEM HML 13:04
01:00 13:05
1 244
NIZBARGANJ NBX 13:24
01:00 13:25
1 259
VISWANATH CHRLI VNE 13:47
02:00 13:49
1 276
NIZCHATIA NCA 14:00
01:00 14:01
1 288
DHALAIBIL DQL 14:14
01:00 14:15
1 302
BALIPARA BVU 14:29
01:00 14:30
1 318
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 14:45
10:00 14:55
1 327
NEW MISAMARI NMM 15:11
02:00 15:13
1 338
DHEKIAJULI ROAD DKJR 15:31
01:00 15:32
1 351
MAJBAT MJBT 15:52
01:00 15:53
1 367
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 16:03
01:00 16:04
1 377
UDALGURI ULG 16:34
02:00 16:36
1 389
HARISINGA HRSN 16:49
01:00 16:50
1 400
TANGLA TNL 17:03
02:00 17:05
1 412
GORESWAR GVR 17:28
01:00 17:29
1 435
RANGIYA JN RNY 18:10
0 Destination
1 450

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL

Train 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL runs from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Murkeongselek(MZS) at 06:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 5896 from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

MZS RNY SPECIAL 5896 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5896 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN). Train 5896 arrives at RANGAPARA NORTH at 14:45 and departs at 14:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL starts from?

5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL starts from Murkeongselek(MZS)

How many days in a week 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL runs ?

5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL

For more information on 5896 MZS RNY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC