58402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Paradip to Cuttack
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Paradeep PRDP
Average Delay: (- min)
06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bagadia Ph BGDI 06:35
1m 06:36
1 2.7
Badabandha BDBA 06:43
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 9.8
Gopinathjew Banikund GNJB 06:51
1m 06:52
1 17.9
Rahama RHMA 06:57
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
1m 06:58
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 22.2
Nimkana NIN 07:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 25.6
Jhankad Sarala Road JSRD 07:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.6
Gorakhnath GRKN 07:16
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 07:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 37.8
Banbihari Gwalipur BNHR 07:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.5
Raghunathpur RCTC 07:31
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 50.6
Badakhandita BDKT 07:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 57.8
Kandarpur KDRP 07:46
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 07:47
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 65.6
Mattagajpur MTND 07:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 74.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 08:20
Average Delay: (13 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.9

About Train 58402

Train 58402 runs from Paradip(PRDP) to Cuttack(CTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Paradip(PRDP) at 06:30 and reaches Cuttack(CTC) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 58402 from Paradip(PRDP) to Cuttack(CTC) .

58402 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Paradip to Cuttack . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Cuttack .

In 58402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Bagadia Ph(BGDI). Train 58402 arrives at Bagadia Ph at 06:35 and departs at 06:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


58402 FAQ

From which station train 58402 starts from?

58402 starts from Paradip(PRDP)

How many days in a week 58402 runs ?

58402 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58402 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58402 train is 1 minutes at Bagadia Ph(BGDI)

Top Train Routes related to 58402

For more information on 58402 train Click IRCTC