57318 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Macherla to Bhimavaram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
11:07
1 0.0
Madhura Nagar MDUN 11:16
1m 11:17
1 4.5
Ramavarappadu RMV 11:25
1m 11:26
1 7.9
Nidamanuru NDM 11:34
1m 11:35
1 13.9
Uppaluru UPL 11:42
1m 11:43
1 19.6
Tenneru TNRU 11:49
1m 11:50
1 23.4
Tarigoppula TGU 12:01
1m 12:02
1 25.6
Indupalli IDP 12:14
1m 12:15
1 30.0
Ventrapragada VPG 12:20
1m 12:21
1 34.0
Dosapadu DPD 12:26
1m 12:27
1 36.7
Gudivada Jn GDV 12:42
2m 12:44
1 43.5
Moturu OTR 12:57
1m 12:58
1 50.9
Guntakonduru GUK 13:04
1m 13:05
1 54.1
Pasalapudi PSLP 13:10
1m 13:11
1 56.5
Putlacheruvu PCU 13:16
1m 13:17
1 59.0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi MVP 13:22
1m 13:23
1 61.4
Mandavalli MDVL 13:28
1m 13:29
1 65.5
Kaikaluru KKLR 13:40
1m 13:41
1 72.6
Pallevada Halt PLVA 13:51
1m 13:52
1 80.7
Akividu AKVD 14:01
1m 14:02
1 89.4
Cherukuvada CKV 14:08
1m 14:09
1 95.0
Undi UNDI 14:13
1m 14:14
1 100.1
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 14:21
1m 14:22
1 107.1
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 14:40

1 109.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57318

Train 57318 runs from Macherla(MCLA) to Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Macherla(MCLA) at 11:07 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 57318 from Macherla(MCLA) to Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) .

57318 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Macherla to Bhimavaram Junction . It takes total of 3:33 hours journey to reach Bhimavaram Junction .

In 57318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Gudivada Jn(GDV). Train 57318 arrives at Gudivada Jn at 12:42 and departs at 12:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57318 FAQ

From which station train 57318 starts from?

57318 starts from Macherla(MCLA)

How many days in a week 57318 runs ?

57318 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57318 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57318 train is 2 minutes at Gudivada Jn(GDV)

Top Train Routes related to 57318

For more information on 57318 train Click IRCTC