57240 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Bitragunta to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bitragunta BTTR
05:15
1 0.0
Talamanchi TMC 05:29
1m 05:30
1 18.1
Kodavaluru KJJ 05:34
1m 05:35
1 22.8
Padugupadu PGU 05:40
1m 05:41
1 30.3
Nellore NLR 05:46
2m 05:48
1 34.3
Nellore South NLS 06:10
1m 06:11
1 36.8
Vedayapalem VDE 06:17
1m 06:18
1 41.6
Venkatachalam VKT 06:38
1m 06:39
1 50.9
Manubolu MBL 06:48
1m 06:49
1 63.3
Gudur Jn GDR 06:58
2m 07:00
1 72.7
Odur ODUR 07:10
1m 07:11
1 81.4
Pedapariya PYA 07:18
1m 07:19
1 87.4
Nayadupeta NYP 07:30
1m 07:31
1 100.6
Doravari Chatram DVR 07:39
1m 07:40
1 112.0
Polireddipalem PEL 07:49
1m 07:50
1 119.6
Sullurupeta SPE 08:09
5m 08:14
1 127.8
Akkampeta AKAT 08:17
1m 08:18
1 133.2
Tada TADA 08:28
1m 08:29
1 140.2
Arambakkam AKM 08:38
1m 08:39
1 147.7
Elavur ELR 08:46
1m 08:47
1 157.4
Gummidipundi GPD 08:56
5m 09:01
1 163.0
Kavaraippettai KVP 09:07
1m 09:08
1 168.8
Ponneri PON 09:18
1m 09:19
1 175.5
Anuppambattu APB 09:27
1m 09:28
1 180.3
Minjur MJR 09:31
1m 09:32
1 184.3
Nandiambakkam NPKM 09:34
1m 09:35
1 186.6
Attipattu AIP 09:36
1m 09:37
1 188.2
Attipattu Pudu Nagar AIPP 09:39
1m 09:40
1 190.0
Ennore ENR 09:43
1m 09:44
1 194.3
Kathivakkam KAVM 09:45
1m 09:46
1 195.8
Wimco Nagar WCN 09:48
1m 09:49
1 198.8
Tiruvottiyur TVT 09:54
1m 09:55
1 201.3
V O C Nagar VOC 09:58
1m 09:59
1 203.7
Tondiarpet TNP 10:00
1m 10:01
1 205.2
Korukkupet KOK 10:02
1m 10:03
1 206.1
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 10:07
1m 10:08
1 208.2
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC 11:25

1 210.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57240

Train 57240 runs from Bitragunta(BTTR) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bitragunta(BTTR) at 05:15 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 11:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 57240 from Bitragunta(BTTR) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

57240 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bitragunta to Chennai Central . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 57240 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sullurupeta(SPE). Train 57240 arrives at Sullurupeta at 08:09 and departs at 08:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gummidipundi (GPD)


57240 FAQ

From which station train 57240 starts from?

57240 starts from Bitragunta(BTTR)

How many days in a week 57240 runs ?

57240 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57240 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57240 train is 5 minutes at Sullurupeta(SPE)

Top Train Routes related to 57240

For more information on 57240 train Click IRCTC