56845 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JTJ - ED PASSR Jolarpettai Junction to Erode Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ
05:30
1 0.0
Tirupattur TPT 05:41
1m 05:42
1 7.4
Kagankarai KEY 05:54
1m 05:55
1 18.8
Kunnathur KNNT 05:59
1m 06:00
1 24.5
Samalpatti SLY 06:04
1m 06:05
1 30.8
Dasampatti DST 06:14
1m 06:15
1 39.3
Doddampatti DPI 06:24
1m 06:25
1 47.5
Morappur MAP 06:34
1m 06:35
1 54.7
Thonganur TNGR 06:39
1m 06:40
1 60.8
Buddireddipatti BDY 06:49
1m 06:50
1 67.3
Bommidi BQI 06:59
1m 07:00
1 77.3
Lokur LCR 07:09
1m 07:10
1 87.4
Danishpet DSPT 07:19
1m 07:20
1 96.8
Tinnappatti TNT 07:29
1m 07:30
1 103.8
Karuppur KPPR 07:44
1m 07:45
1 113.9
Salem Jn SA 08:07
3m 08:10
1 120.5
Virapandy Road VRPD 08:24
1m 08:25
1 130.6
Magudanchavadi DC 08:34
1m 08:35
1 141.4
Mavelipalaiyam MVPM 08:49
1m 08:50
1 154.1
Sankaridurg SGE 08:59
1m 09:00
1 159.1
Anangur ANU 09:09
1m 09:10
1 166.7
Cauvery CV 09:19
1m 09:20
1 175.3
Erode Jn ED 10:40

1 180.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR

Train 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR runs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Erode Junction(ED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 05:30 and reaches Erode Junction(ED) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56845 from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) to Erode Junction(ED) .

JTJ - ED PASSR 56845 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jolarpettai Junction to Erode Junction . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach Erode Junction .

In 56845 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Salem Jn(SA). Train 56845 arrives at Salem Jn at 08:07 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56845 JTJ - ED PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR starts from?

56845 JTJ - ED PASSR starts from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ)

How many days in a week 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR runs ?

56845 JTJ - ED PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR train is 3 minutes at Salem Jn(SA)

Top Train Routes related to 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR

For more information on 56845 JTJ - ED PASSR train Click IRCTC