56380 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ
08:40
1 0.0
Cheppad Halt CHPD 08:47
1m 08:48
1 7.7
Harippad HAD 08:54
1m 08:55
1 12.9
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 08:59
1m 09:00
1 18.8
Takazhi TZH 09:05
1m 09:06
1 25.4
Ambalappuzha AMPA 09:12
1m 09:13
1 31.1
Punnapura PNPR 09:18
1m 09:19
1 36.2
Alappuzha ALLP 09:33
2m 09:35
1 43.3
Tumboli TMPY 09:41
1m 09:42
1 47.3
Kalavur Halt KAVR 09:47
1m 09:48
1 52.8
Mararikkulam MAKM 09:52
1m 09:53
1 56.2
Tiruvizha TRVZ 09:59
1m 10:00
1 61.3
Cherthala SRTL 10:07
1m 10:08
1 67.1
Vayalar VAY 10:13
1m 10:14
1 73.4
Turavur TUVR 10:24
1m 10:25
1 77.1
Ernakulam Jn ERS 11:15

1 100.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56380

Train 56380 runs from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) at 08:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 11:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56380 from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

56380 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 56380 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP). Train 56380 arrives at Alappuzha at 09:33 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56380 FAQ

From which station train 56380 starts from?

56380 starts from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ)

How many days in a week 56380 runs ?

56380 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56380 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56380 train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP)

Top Train Routes related to 56380

For more information on 56380 train Click IRCTC