55722 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DKGN - RNY PASSENGER DEKARGAON to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dekargaon DKGN
16:45
1 0.0
Bindukuri BKTB 16:54
1m 16:55
1 4.2
Thakurbari TKTB 17:15
1m 17:16
1 15.2
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 17:25
25m 17:50
1 19.0
Misamari MSMI 18:01
1m 18:02
1 27.8
New Missamari NMM 18:09
2m 18:11
1 29.6
Belsiri BLRE 18:19
1m 18:20
1 35.4
Dhekiajuli Road DKJR 18:35
1m 18:36
1 42.3
Hugrajuli HJLI 18:46
1m 18:47
1 51.7
Majbat MJBT 18:56
1m 18:57
1 59.3
Rowta Bagan RWTB 19:07
1m 19:08
1 68.4
Udalguri ULG 19:25
2m 19:27
1 80.5
Harisinga HRSN 19:39
1m 19:40
1 92.4
Tangla TNL 19:58
2m 20:00
1 103.1
Khoirabari KBY 20:20
1m 20:21
1 113.7
Goreswar GVR 20:33
1m 20:34
1 126.7
Khandikar KYO 20:53
1m 20:54
1 136.9
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:25

1 141.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER

Train 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER runs from DEKARGAON(DKGN) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from DEKARGAON(DKGN) at 16:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 55722 from DEKARGAON(DKGN) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

DKGN - RNY PASSENGER 55722 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from DEKARGAON to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 55722 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN). Train 55722 arrives at Rangapara North Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER starts from?

55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER starts from DEKARGAON(DKGN)

How many days in a week 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER runs ?

55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER

For more information on 55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER train Click IRCTC