55722 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEKARGAON to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dekargaon DKGN
16:45
1 0.0
Bindukuri BKTB 16:54
1m 16:55
1 4.2
Thakurbari TKTB 17:15
1m 17:16
1 15.2
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 17:25
25m 17:50
1 19.0
Misamari MSMI 18:01
1m 18:02
1 27.8
New Missamari NMM 18:09
2m 18:11
1 29.6
Belsiri BLRE 18:19
1m 18:20
1 35.4
Dhekiajuli Road DKJR 18:35
1m 18:36
1 42.3
Hugrajuli HJLI 18:46
1m 18:47
1 51.7
Majbat MJBT 18:56
1m 18:57
1 59.3
Rowta Bagan RWTB 19:07
1m 19:08
1 68.4
Udalguri ULG 19:25
2m 19:27
1 80.5
Harisinga HRSN 19:39
1m 19:40
1 92.4
Tangla TNL 19:58
2m 20:00
1 103.1
Khoirabari KBY 20:20
1m 20:21
1 113.7
Goreswar GVR 20:33
1m 20:34
1 126.7
Khandikar KYO 20:53
1m 20:54
1 136.9
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:25

1 141.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55722

Train 55722 runs from DEKARGAON(DKGN) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from DEKARGAON(DKGN) at 16:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 55722 from DEKARGAON(DKGN) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

55722 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from DEKARGAON to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 55722 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN). Train 55722 arrives at Rangapara North Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55722 FAQ

From which station train 55722 starts from?

55722 starts from DEKARGAON(DKGN)

How many days in a week 55722 runs ?

55722 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55722 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55722 train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55722

For more information on 55722 train Click IRCTC