55538 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-KIR PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ Source
00:00 12:45
1 0
UJIARPUR UJP 12:56
01:00 12:57
1 9
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 13:04
02:00 13:06
1 15
DALSINGHSARAI DSS 13:16
01:00 13:17
1 23
SATHAJAGAT STJT 13:24
01:00 13:25
1 28
BACHWARAJN BCA 13:37
01:00 13:38
1 34
TEGHRA TGA 13:48
01:00 13:49
1 43
BARAUNIFLAG BUJ 13:59
01:00 14:00
1 48
BARAUNIJN BJU 14:20
10:00 14:30
1 50
BIHATHALT BEHT 14:37
01:00 14:38
1 55
TILRATH TIL 14:44
01:00 14:45
1 59
BEGUSARAI BGS 14:54
02:00 14:56
1 66
LAKHO LAK 15:04
01:00 15:05
1 73
DANAULIPHLWRIA DPL 15:12
01:00 15:13
1 79
LAKHMINIA LKN 15:20
01:00 15:21
1 84
SANHAHALT SANH 15:29
01:00 15:30
1 90
SAHIBPURKMLJN SKJ 15:35
01:00 15:36
1 93
UMESHNAGAR UMNR 16:04
01:00 16:05
1 99
KHAGARIAJN. KGG 16:40
05:00 16:45
1 106
MANSIJN MNE 16:55
05:00 17:00
1 115
CHEDHABANNIHALT CDBN 17:05
01:00 17:06
1 120
MAHESKHUNT MSK 17:13
01:00 17:14
1 125
GAUCHHARI GAI 17:42
01:00 17:43
1 130
PASRAHA PSR 18:09
01:00 18:10
1 138
BHARATKHANDHALT BRKB 18:27
01:00 18:28
1 143
NARAYANPUR NNR 18:37
01:00 18:38
1 149
THANABIHPURJN THB 19:16
01:00 19:17
1 157
KHARIK KHQ 19:29
01:00 19:30
1 165
NAUGACHIA NNA 19:39
01:00 19:40
1 173
KATAREAH KTRH 19:51
01:00 19:52
1 184
KURSELA KUE 20:01
01:00 20:02
1 191
BAKHRI BKHR 20:16
01:00 20:17
1 200
KARAGOLAROAD CRR 20:34
01:00 20:35
1 208
SEMAPUR SMO 20:54
01:00 20:55
1 219
KATIHARJN KIR 21:45
00:00 Destination
1 230

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER

Train 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 12:45 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 55538 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

SPJ-KIR PASSENGER 55538 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 55538 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNIJN(BJU). Train 55538 arrives at BARAUNIJN at 14:20 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER starts from?

55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER runs ?

55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNIJN(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER

For more information on 55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC