55239 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-MFP PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ Source
0:00 14:15
1 0
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 14:26
1:00 14:27
1 6
KHUDIRAMBPUSA KRBP 14:35
2:00 14:36
1 13
DUBAHA DUBH 14:44
2:00 14:46
1 20
DHOLI DOL 14:54
2:00 14:55
1 26
SIHO SIHO 15:03
2:00 15:04
1 33
SILAUT SLT 15:24
2:00 15:25
1 39
NARAYNPURANANT NRPA 15:45
2:00 15:46
1 46
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 16:20
0:00 Destination
1 51

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER

Train 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 14:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 16:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55239 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER 55239 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 55239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at KHUDIRAMBPUSA(KRBP). Train 55239 arrives at KHUDIRAMBPUSA at 14:35 and departs at 14:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER starts from?

55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER runs ?

55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at KHUDIRAMBPUSA(KRBP)

Top Train Routes related to 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER

For more information on 55239 SPJ-MFP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC