55078 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BNY-GKPPASS Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARHNI BNY Source
0:00 15:00
1 0
MAHADEVA BUZRUG MHBG 15:07
1:00 15:08
1 6
PARSA PRZ 15:14
2:00 15:16
1 12
MAHTHA BAZAR MHBZ 15:23
1:00 15:24
1 16
SHOHRATGARH SOT 15:29
2:00 15:31
1 21
CHILHIA CIH 15:38
1:00 15:40
1 28
AHIRAULI AHU 15:48
1:00 15:49
1 34
NAUGARH NUH 16:00
5:00 16:05
1 40
USKA BAZAR UB 16:12
2:00 16:14
1 49
BRIDGMANGANJ BMJ 16:22
2:00 16:24
1 58
LEHRA LER 16:31
2:00 16:32
1 62
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 16:50
5:00 16:55
1 71
LOHARPURWA LPW 17:01
1:00 17:02
1 74
CAMPIERGANJ CM 17:08
2:00 17:10
1 79
RAMCHAURA RCRA 17:16
1:00 17:17
1 83
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT MVKR 17:21
1:00 17:22
1 85
RAWAT GANJ RJ 17:26
1:00 17:27
1 87
PEPPEGANJ PJ 17:36
2:00 17:38
1 90
KAURIAA JUNGLE JKI 17:46
1:00 17:47
1 96
MANIRAM MIM 18:02
2:00 18:04
1 102
NAKAHA JUNGLE JEA 18:33
2:00 18:35
1 107
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:00
0:00 Destination
1 112

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55078 BNY-GKPPASS

Train 55078 BNY-GKPPASS runs from Barhni(BNY) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Train departs from Barhni(BNY) at 15:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55078 from Barhni(BNY) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

BNY-GKPPASS 55078 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 55078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NAUGARH(NUH). Train 55078 arrives at NAUGARH at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)


55078 BNY-GKPPASS FAQ

From which station train 55078 BNY-GKPPASS starts from?

55078 BNY-GKPPASS starts from Barhni(BNY)

How many days in a week 55078 BNY-GKPPASS runs ?

55078 BNY-GKPPASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55078 BNY-GKPPASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55078 BNY-GKPPASS train is 5:00 minutes at NAUGARH(NUH)

Top Train Routes related to 55078 BNY-GKPPASS

For more information on 55078 BNY-GKPPASS train Click IRCTC