54805 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JAIPUR PASSENGER Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
23:30
1 0.0
Sabarmati Jn SBT 23:43
2m 23:45
1 5.3
Chandlodiya CLDY 23:54
2m 23:56
1 10.9
Khodiyar KHDB 00:06
2m 00:08
2 21.5
Kalol Jn KLL 00:19
1m 00:20
2 32.4
Isand EN 00:24
1m 00:25
2 37.6
Pansar PN 00:28
1m 00:29
2 39.8
Jhulasan JUL 00:34
2m 00:36
2 42.0
Dangarwa DNW 00:44
2m 00:46
2 48.6
Ambliyasan Jn UMN 00:55
2m 00:57
2 56.8
Jagudan JDN 01:05
2m 01:07
2 64.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 01:22
3m 01:25
2 74.3
Bhandu Motidau BHU 01:33
2m 01:35
2 84.3
Unjha UJA 01:50
2m 01:52
2 96.0
Kamli KMLI 02:06
2m 02:08
2 103.3
Siddhpur SID 02:48
2m 02:50
2 109.7
Dharewada DRW 02:56
2m 02:58
2 115.2
Chhapi CHP 03:06
2m 03:08
2 122.9
Umardashi UM 03:25
2m 03:27
2 130.7
Palanpur Jn PNU 04:45
2m 04:47
2 139.1
Karjoda KRJD 04:58
1m 04:59
2 145.2
Chitrasani CTT 05:07
1m 05:08
2 150.6
Jethi JTY 05:16
1m 05:17
2 155.0
Iqbal Gadh IQG 05:28
1m 05:29
2 161.1
Sarotra Road SZA 05:38
1m 05:39
2 168.6
Shri Amirgadh SIM 05:46
1m 05:47
2 174.0
Maval MAA 06:14
1m 06:15
2 182.4
Abu Road ABR 06:40
25m 07:05
2 191.7
Morthala MXO 07:14
1m 07:15
2 194.9
Kivarli KWI 07:27
1m 07:28
2 200.7
Bhimana BMN 07:45
1m 07:46
2 208.6
SwarupGanj SRPJ 07:54
1m 07:55
2 217.1
Banas BNS 08:05
1m 08:06
2 225.5
Pindwara PDWA 08:15
2m 08:17
2 235.4
Keshavganj KVJ 08:41
1m 08:42
2 243.5
Nana NANA 08:59
1m 09:00
2 252.6
Kothar KTR 09:08
1m 09:09
2 258.7
Mori Bera MOI 09:17
1m 09:18
2 265.0
Jawai Bandh JWB 09:28
2m 09:30
2 274.4
Biroliya BRLY 09:39
1m 09:40
2 282.6
Falna FA 09:50
5m 09:55
2 290.6
Khimel KZQ 10:03
1m 10:04
2 298.7
Rani RANI 10:11
1m 10:12
2 305.0
Jawali JAL 10:29
1m 10:30
2 320.7
Somesar SOS 10:41
1m 10:42
2 329.1
Bhinwaliya BWA 10:50
1m 10:51
2 335.2
Banta Raghunathgarh BGG 10:58
1m 10:59
2 341.1
Auwa AUWA 11:05
2m 11:07
2 348.5
Marwar Jn MJ 11:55
Average Delay: (34 Min min)
10m 12:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 357.1
Dhareshwar DRS 12:13
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 12:14
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 366.2
Sojat Road SOD 12:32
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 12:33
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 378.4
Bagri Nagar BQN 12:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 383.6
Chandawal CNL 12:59
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 13:00
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 393.5
Guriya GRI 13:11
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
1m 13:12
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 403.9
Haripur HP 13:21
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 13:23
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 411.6
Bar BAR 13:33
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 13:34
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2 422.2
Sendra SEU 13:44
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
1m 13:45
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
2 430.9
Amarpura APA 13:55
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 13:56
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2 439.1
Beawar BER 14:06
Average Delay: (64 Min min)
2m 14:08
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2 444.7
Bangurgram Halt BNGM 14:15
1m 14:16
2 449.8
Piplaj PPF 14:22
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1m 14:23
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2 454.2
Kharwa KRW 14:30
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1m 14:31
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2 460.3
Mangaliyawas MLI 14:43
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1m 14:44
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
2 471.4
Makrera MKRA 14:49
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1m 14:50
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2 476.6
Saradhna SDH 14:59
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
1m 15:00
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
2 481.4
Daurai DOZ 15:33
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1m 15:34
Average Delay: (1:27 min)
2 489.7
Ajmer Jn AII 17:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
70m 18:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 497.0
Madar Jn MDJN 18:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 503.6
Ladpura LR 18:38
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
1m 18:39
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 510.7
Gegal Akhri GEK 18:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 18:46
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 516.4
Kishangarh KSG 18:54
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 522.4
Tiloniya TL 19:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 536.6
Gahlota GLTA 19:19
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 540.8
Sali SALI 19:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 547.9
Sakhun SK 19:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 19:36
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 554.7
Dantra DTRA 19:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 562.2
Naraina NRI 19:51
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 566.7
Phulera Jn FL 20:09
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 20:14
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 577.1
Hirnoda HDA 20:22
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 20:23
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 585.4
Dhinda DHND 20:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 589.6
Asalpur Jobner JOB 20:36
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 20:37
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 595.0
Bobas BOBS 20:48
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 20:49
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 602.5
Sheo Singh Pura SHNX 20:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 609.4
Dhanakya DNK 21:01
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 21:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 613.2
Kanakpura KKU 21:10
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 21:11
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 622.9
Jaipur Jn JP 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 631.8

About Train 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER

Train 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 22:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 54805 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

JAIPUR PASSENGER 54805 train passes through 86 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 54805 train route maximum halt time for this train is 70 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 54805 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 17:05 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Abu Road (ABR)
  2. Falna (FA)
  3. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  4. Phulera Jn (FL)


Top Train Routes