54454 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SML KLK SPECIAL Shimla to Kalka
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shimla SML Source
0:00 18:35
1 0
Summer Hill SHZ 18:43
0:01 18:44
1 3
Jutogh JTO 18:56
0:01 18:57
1 7
Taradevi TVI 19:11
0:01 19:12
1 11
Shoghi SGS 19:32
0:01 19:33
1 18
Kathleeghat KEJ 19:49
0:01 19:50
1 24
Kanoh KANO 20:09
0:01 20:10
1 31
Kandaghat KDZ 20:28
0:02 20:30
1 38
Salogra SLR 20:47
0:01 20:48
1 43
Solan SOL 21:05
0:02 21:07
1 50
Barog BOF 21:21
0:04 21:25
1 54
Kumarhatti Dagshai KMTI 21:36
0:01 21:37
1 57
Dharampur Himachal DMP 21:52
0:02 21:54
1 63
Kalka KLK 23:35
0:00 Destination
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL

Train 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL runs from Shimla(SML) to Kalka(KLK) on Train departs from Shimla(SML) at 18:35 and reaches Kalka(KLK) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 54454 from Shimla(SML) to Kalka(KLK) .

SML KLK SPECIAL 54454 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shimla to Kalka . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kalka .

In 54454 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:04 minutes at Barog(BOF). Train 54454 arrives at Barog at 21:21 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54454 SML KLK SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL starts from?

54454 SML KLK SPECIAL starts from Shimla(SML)

How many days in a week 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL runs ?

54454 SML KLK SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL train is 0:04 minutes at Barog(BOF)

Top Train Routes related to 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL

For more information on 54454 SML KLK SPECIAL train Click IRCTC