54159 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JHS-PRYJ PASS. Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jhansi Jn JHS
Average Delay: (- min)
07:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 0.0
Orchha ORC 07:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 07:26
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 11.2
Barwa Sagar BWR 07:38
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 07:39
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 21.7
Niwari NEW 07:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 07:51
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 31.0
Magarpur MGRR 07:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.1
Teharka TKA 08:07
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 08:08
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 43.0
Ranipur Road RNRD 08:19
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 53.9
Mau Ranipur MRPR 08:30
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 08:32
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 64.1
Rora RORA 08:44
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 73.6
Harpalpur HPP 08:54
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 08:56
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 84.9
Ghutai GTI 09:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.8
Bela Tal BTX 09:21
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 107.5
Kulpahar KLAR 09:33
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1m 09:34
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 116.2
Charkhari Road CRC 09:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 127.1
Mahoba Jn MBA 10:10
Average Delay: (1:26 min)
25m 10:35
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
1 137.6
Baripura BPRA 10:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 147.7
Kabrai KBR 10:58
Average Delay: (1:36 min)
1m 10:59
Average Delay: (1:37 min)
1 159.2
Mataundh MTH 11:10
Average Delay: (1:37 min)
1m 11:11
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
1 171.2
Khairar Jn KID 11:21
Average Delay: (1:47 min)
1m 11:22
Average Delay: (2:03 min)
1 180.4
Banda BNDA 11:50
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
10m 12:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 191.1
Dingwahi DWI 12:11
1m 12:12
1 201.3
Khurhand KHU 12:21
1m 12:22
1 210.2
Atarra ATE 12:34
1m 12:35
1 223.1
Badausa BUS 12:44
1m 12:45
1 231.9
Bharat Kup BTKP 12:56
1m 12:57
1 244.5
Shivrampur SWC 13:06
1m 13:07
1 251.3
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 13:15
3m 13:18
1 260.0
Khoh KHOH 13:26
1m 13:27
1 265.5
Bahilpurwa BIP 13:37
1m 13:38
1 276.4
Ohan Cabin OHAN 13:49
1m 13:50
1 284.8
Manikpur Jn MKP 15:20
5m 15:25
1 290.9
Panhai PNHI 15:37
1m 15:38
1 302.4
Dabhaura DBR 15:48
1m 15:49
1 313.4
Kataiya Dandi KTDD 15:59
1m 16:00
1 323.6
Bargarh BRG 16:08
1m 16:09
1 329.1
Majhiari MJHR 16:19
1m 16:20
1 336.3
Shankargarh SRJ 16:31
1m 16:32
1 345.9
Lohgara LOG 16:43
1m 16:44
1 355.8
Madaraha MFX 16:52
1m 16:53
1 362.0
Jasra JSR 17:01
1m 17:02
1 367.7
Iradatganj IDGJ 17:10
1m 17:11
1 373.9
Link Jn Cabin LKJN 17:19
1m 17:20
1 381.9
Naini Jn NYN 18:19
1m 18:20
1 383.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 18:45

1 390.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS.

Train 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. runs from Jhansi Junction(JHS) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 07:10 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 54159 from Jhansi Junction(JHS) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

JHS-PRYJ PASS. 54159 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 11:35 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 54159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA). Train 54159 arrives at Mahoba Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Banda (BNDA)
  2. Manikpur Jn (MKP)


54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. FAQ

From which station train 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. starts from?

54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. starts from Jhansi Junction(JHS)

How many days in a week 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. runs ?

54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. train is 25 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA)

Top Train Routes related to 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS.

For more information on 54159 JHS-PRYJ PASS. train Click IRCTC