54050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jind Jn JIND
Average Delay: (- min)
16:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Jind City JCY 16:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 3.6
Pandu Pindara Jn PPDE 16:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.0
Siwaha SWDE 16:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.1
Pilu Khera PKDE 16:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.4
Budhakhera BKDE 16:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.5
Silakheri SXE 17:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.5
Safidon SFDE 17:09
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 17:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.0
Karsindhu KSDE 17:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 46.0
Nara Halt NARA 17:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.6
Madlauda MLDE 17:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.8
Asan ASAN 17:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.5
Khukrana KURN 17:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 17:54
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 63.3
Panipat Jn PNP 18:10
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 18:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 70.3
Binjhol BNJL 18:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.7
Naultha NLH 18:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.0
Israna IRA 18:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 88.3
Dhurana DHRN 18:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.7
Mudlana MDLA 18:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 99.0
Gohana Jn GHNA 19:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 109.3
Bhainswan BASN 19:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 115.2
Rukhi RKX 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 119.2
Jasia JSS 19:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 123.6
Makrauli MKLI 19:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.6
Rohtak Jn ROK 20:20
Average Delay: (19 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 141.3

About Train 54050

Train 54050 runs from Jind Junction(JIND) to Rohtak Junction(ROK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jind Junction(JIND) at 16:05 and reaches Rohtak Junction(ROK) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 54050 from Jind Junction(JIND) to Rohtak Junction(ROK) .

54050 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Rohtak Junction .

In 54050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Panipat Jn(PNP). Train 54050 arrives at Panipat Jn at 18:10 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54050 FAQ

From which station train 54050 starts from?

54050 starts from Jind Junction(JIND)

How many days in a week 54050 runs ?

54050 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54050 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54050 train is 5 minutes at Panipat Jn(PNP)

Top Train Routes related to 54050

For more information on 54050 train Click IRCTC