51614 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Katni Murwara to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kota Jn KOTA
Average Delay: (16 min)
19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Dakaniya Talav DKNT 19:18
2m 19:20
1 9.2
Alniya ALNI 19:34
1m 19:35
1 22.9
Ravtha Road RDT 19:45
1m 19:46
1 34.8
Dara DARA 19:57
1m 19:58
1 47.8
Kanwalpura KIW 20:08
1m 20:09
1 56.4
Morak MKX 20:16
1m 20:17
1 62.0
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 20:28
2m 20:30
1 72.2
Julmi JLF 20:39
1m 20:40
1 80.1
Jhalawar City JLWC 21:35

1 97.9

About Train 51614

Train 51614 runs from Katni Murwara(KMZ) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katni Murwara(KMZ) at 19:00 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 21:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 51614 from Katni Murwara(KMZ) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

51614 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katni Murwara to Kota Junction . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 51614 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Dakaniya Talav(DKNT). Train 51614 arrives at Dakaniya Talav at 19:18 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51614 FAQ

From which station train 51614 starts from?

51614 starts from Katni Murwara(KMZ)

How many days in a week 51614 runs ?

51614 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51614 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51614 train is 2 minutes at Dakaniya Talav(DKNT)

Top Train Routes related to 51614

For more information on 51614 train Click IRCTC