51436 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
STR-PUNE PASSENGER Satara to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SATARA STR Source
00:00 04:15
1 0
JARANDESHWAR JSV 04:25
01:00 04:26
1 7
PALSI PLV 04:39
01:00 04:40
1 16
WATHAR WTR 04:52
01:00 04:53
1 25
ADARKI AKI 05:07
01:00 05:08
1 36
SALPA SLP 05:20
01:00 05:21
1 44
LOND LNN 05:29
01:00 05:30
1 53
NIRA NIRA 05:41
01:00 05:42
1 60
VALHA WLH 05:54
01:00 05:55
1 70
DAUNDAJ DNJ 06:09
01:00 06:10
1 79
JEJURI JJR 06:31
01:00 06:32
1 87
RAJEVADI RJW 06:46
01:00 06:47
1 99
AMBALE ABLE 06:54
01:00 06:55
1 104
SHINDAWANE SHIV 07:12
01:00 07:13
1 113
ALANDI ALN 07:21
01:00 07:22
1 122
PHURSUNGI FSG 07:29
01:00 07:30
1 128
SASVAD ROAD SSV 07:49
01:00 07:50
1 134
GHORPURI GPR 07:59
01:00 08:00
1 142
PUNE JN PUNE 08:35
00:00 Destition
1 145

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER

Train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Satara(STR) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Train departs from Satara(STR) at 04:15 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 08:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 51436 from Satara(STR) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

STR-PUNE PASSENGER 51436 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Satara to Pune Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 51436 train route maximum halt time for this train is 01:00 minutes at JARANDESHWAR(JSV). Train 51436 arrives at JARANDESHWAR at 04:25 and departs at 04:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER starts from?

51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER starts from Satara(STR)

How many days in a week 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs ?

51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER train is 01:00 minutes at JARANDESHWAR(JSV)

Top Train Routes related to 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER

For more information on 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER train Click IRCTC