51436 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
STR-PUNE PASSENGER Satara to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SATARA STR Source
0:00 4:15
1 0
JARANDESHWAR JSV 4:25
1:00 4:26
1 7
PALSI PLV 4:39
1:00 4:40
1 16
WATHAR WTR 4:52
1:00 4:53
1 25
ADARKI AKI 5:07
1:00 5:08
1 36
SALPA SLP 5:20
1:00 5:21
1 44
LONAND LNN 5:29
1:00 5:30
1 53
NIRA NIRA 5:41
1:00 5:42
1 60
VALHA WLH 5:54
1:00 5:55
1 70
DAUNDAJ DNJ 6:09
1:00 6:10
1 79
JEJURI JJR 6:31
1:00 6:32
1 87
RAJEVADI RJW 6:46
1:00 6:47
1 99
AMBALE ABLE 6:54
1:00 6:55
1 104
SHINDAWANE SHIV 7:12
1:00 7:13
1 113
ALANDI ALN 7:21
1:00 7:22
1 122
PHURSUNGI FSG 7:29
1:00 7:30
1 128
SASVAD ROAD SSV 7:49
1:00 7:50
1 134
GHORPURI GPR 7:59
1:00 8:00
1 142
PUNE JN PUNE 8:35
0:00 Destination
1 145

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER

Train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Satara(STR) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Train departs from Satara(STR) at 4:15 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 8:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 51436 from Satara(STR) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

STR-PUNE PASSENGER 51436 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Satara to Pune Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 51436 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at JARANDESHWAR(JSV). Train 51436 arrives at JARANDESHWAR at 4:25 and departs at 4:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER starts from?

51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER starts from Satara(STR)

How many days in a week 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs ?

51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER train is 1:00 minutes at JARANDESHWAR(JSV)

Top Train Routes related to 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER

For more information on 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER train Click IRCTC