4924 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG-GKP SPL Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHANDIGARH CDG Source
0 23:15
1 0
AMBALACANTJN UMB 0:02
8:00 0:10
2 67
SAHARANPUR SRE 1:45
10:00 1:55
2 148
MORADABAD MB 5:43
2:00 5:45
2 341
BAREILLY BE 7:05
5:00 7:10
2 431
LUCKNOWNR LKO 11:15
15:00 11:30
2 666
GONDAJN GD 14:35
5:00 14:40
2 783
GORAKHPURJN GKP 17:30
0 Destinatio
2 937

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4924 CDG-GKP SPL

Train 4924 CDG-GKP SPL runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4924 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

CDG-GKP SPL 4924 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 4924 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at AMBALACANTJN(UMB). Train 4924 arrives at AMBALACANTJN at 0:02 and departs at 0:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAREILLY (BE)
  2. GONDAJN (GD)


4924 CDG-GKP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4924 CDG-GKP SPL starts from?

4924 CDG-GKP SPL starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 4924 CDG-GKP SPL runs ?

4924 CDG-GKP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4924 CDG-GKP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4924 CDG-GKP SPL train is 8:00 minutes at AMBALACANTJN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 4924 CDG-GKP SPL

For more information on 4924 CDG-GKP SPL train Click IRCTC