43005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
08:55
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 08:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 09:02
1m 09:03
1 4.1
Perambur PER 09:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 09:06
1m 09:07
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 09:08
1m 09:09
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 09:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 09:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 09:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 09:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 09:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 09:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 09:40
Average Delay: (20 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43005

Train 43005 runs from (MMCC) to (AVD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 08:55 and reaches (AVD) at 09:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 43005 from (MMCC) to (AVD) .

43005 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43005 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 08:59 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43005 FAQ

From which station train 43005 starts from?

43005 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43005 runs ?

43005 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43005 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43005 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43005

For more information on 43005 train Click IRCTC