43001 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
00:15
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 00:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi VPY 00:22
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 00:23
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 3.4
Perambur PER 00:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 00:26
1m 00:27
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 00:28
1m 00:29
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 00:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 00:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 00:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 00:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 00:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 00:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 00:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 00:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 00:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 00:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 01:05
Average Delay: (-5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43001

Train 43001 runs from (MMCC) to (AVD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 00:15 and reaches (AVD) at 01:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 43001 from (MMCC) to (AVD) .

43001 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43001 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43001 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 00:19 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43001 FAQ

From which station train 43001 starts from?

43001 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43001 runs ?

43001 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43001 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43001 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43001

For more information on 43001 train Click IRCTC