40706 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
07:30
1 0.0
Melpakkam Cabin MLPM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 2.7
Takkolam TKO 07:49
1m 07:50
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 07:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 08:14
1m 08:15
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 08:16
1m 08:17
1 34.0
Walajabad WJ 08:26
1m 08:27
1 46.9
Palur PALR 08:36
1m 08:37
1 57.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:58
Average Delay: (3 min)
7m 09:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 09:11
1m 09:12
1 73.4
Perungulattur PRGL 09:29
1m 09:30
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 09:39
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 99.8
Chrompet CMP 09:44
1m 09:45
1 103.4
Guindy GDY 09:54
1m 09:55
1 113.8
Mambalam MBM 09:59
1m 10:00
1 117.5
Chennai Egmore MS 10:07
1m 10:08
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 10:10
1m 10:11
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 10:13
1m 10:14
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 10:35
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40706

Train 40706 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 07:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40706 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40706 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40706 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:58 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40706 FAQ

From which station train 40706 starts from?

40706 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40706 runs ?

40706 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40706 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40706 train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40706

For more information on 40706 train Click IRCTC