40706 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
07:30
1 0.0
Melpakkam Cabin MLPM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 2.7
Takkolam TKO 07:49
1m 07:50
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 07:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 08:14
1m 08:15
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 08:16
1m 08:17
1 34.0
Walajabad WJ 08:26
1m 08:27
1 46.9
Palur PALR 08:36
1m 08:37
1 57.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:58
Average Delay: (3 min)
7m 09:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.8
Paranur PWU 09:11
1m 09:12
1 73.4
Perungulattur PRGL 09:29
1m 09:30
1 96.4
Tambaram TBM 09:39
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 99.8
Chrompet CMP 09:44
1m 09:45
1 103.4
Guindy GDY 09:54
1m 09:55
1 113.8
Mambalam MBM 09:59
1m 10:00
1 117.5
Chennai Egmore MS 10:07
1m 10:08
1 124.4
Chennai Park MPK 10:10
1m 10:11
1 125.7
Chennai Fort MSF 10:13
1m 10:14
1 126.9
Chennai Beach MSB 10:35
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 128.4

About Train 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 07:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40706 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL 40706 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40706 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 08:58 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 7 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40706 TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL