40705 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
12:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 12:53
1m 12:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:56
1m 12:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 12:59
1m 13:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:02
1m 13:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 13:05
1m 13:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:07
1m 13:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 13:09
1m 13:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 13:12
1m 13:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 13:15
1m 13:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 13:18
1m 13:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:21
1m 13:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:24
1m 13:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:26
1m 13:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:29
1m 13:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:32
1m 13:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:35
1m 13:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:44
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 13:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 13:50
1m 13:51
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 13:53
1m 13:54
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 13:57
1m 13:58
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:01
1m 14:02
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 14:05
1m 14:06
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 14:08
1m 14:09
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:10
1m 14:11
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:15
1m 14:16
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:20
1m 14:21
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:27
Average Delay: (11 min)
8m 14:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 14:41
1m 14:42
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 14:46
1m 14:47
1 67.9
Palur PALR 14:51
1m 14:52
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 14:55
1m 14:56
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 15:02
1m 15:03
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 15:11
1m 15:12
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 15:16
1m 15:17
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 15:23
1m 15:24
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 15:38
Average Delay: (-1 min)
1m 15:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 15:48
1m 15:49
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:15

1 128.4

About Train 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:50 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40705 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40705 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40705 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 14:27 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from?

40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs ?

40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40705 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL