40705 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
12:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 12:53
1m 12:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:56
1m 12:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 12:59
1m 13:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:02
1m 13:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 13:05
1m 13:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:07
1m 13:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 13:09
1m 13:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 13:12
1m 13:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 13:15
1m 13:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 13:18
1m 13:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:21
1m 13:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:24
1m 13:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:26
1m 13:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:29
1m 13:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:32
1m 13:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:35
1m 13:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:44
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 13:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 13:50
1m 13:51
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 13:53
1m 13:54
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 13:57
1m 13:58
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:01
1m 14:02
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 14:05
1m 14:06
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 14:08
1m 14:09
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:10
1m 14:11
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:15
1m 14:16
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:20
1m 14:21
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:27
Average Delay: (11 min)
8m 14:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 59.6
Reddipalaiyam RDY 14:41
1m 14:42
1 64.6
Villiyambakkam VB 14:46
1m 14:47
1 67.9
Palur PALR 14:51
1m 14:52
1 71.2
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 14:55
1m 14:56
1 74.7
Walajabad WJ 15:02
1m 15:03
1 81.6
Nathapettai NTT 15:11
1m 15:12
1 89.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 15:16
1m 15:17
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 15:23
1m 15:24
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 15:38
Average Delay: (-1 min)
1m 15:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 15:48
1m 15:49
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:15

1 128.4

About Train 40705

Train 40705 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:50 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40705 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40705 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40705 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 14:27 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40705 FAQ

From which station train 40705 starts from?

40705 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40705 runs ?

40705 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40705 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40705 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40705

For more information on 40705 train Click IRCTC