40520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
08:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 08:16
1m 08:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:21
1m 08:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:26
1m 08:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:28
1m 08:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:31
1m 08:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:35
1m 08:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:39
1m 08:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:43
1m 08:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:46
1m 08:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:53
2m 08:55
1 31.0
Guindy GDY 09:08
1m 09:09
1 44.9
Mambalam MBM 09:13
1m 09:14
1 48.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:21
1m 09:22
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:24
1m 09:25
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:27
1m 09:28
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:50
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40520 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40520 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40520 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40520 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40520 arrives at Tambaram at 08:53 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes