40354 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
13:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:33
1m 13:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 13:36
1m 13:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 13:42
1m 13:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 13:44
1m 13:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:47
1m 13:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:50
1m 13:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 13:53
1m 13:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 13:56
1m 13:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 13:59
1m 14:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:01
1m 14:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:03
1m 14:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:06
1m 14:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:09
1m 14:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:12
1m 14:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:15
1m 14:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:25
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40354

Train 40354 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40354 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40354 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40354 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40354 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 13:33 and departs at 13:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40354 FAQ

From which station train 40354 starts from?

40354 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40354 runs ?

40354 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40354 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40354 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40354

For more information on 40354 train Click IRCTC