40354 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
13:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:33
1m 13:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 13:36
1m 13:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 13:42
1m 13:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 13:44
1m 13:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:47
1m 13:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:50
1m 13:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 13:53
1m 13:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 13:56
1m 13:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 13:59
1m 14:00
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:01
1m 14:02
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:03
1m 14:04
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:06
1m 14:07
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:09
1m 14:10
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:12
1m 14:13
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:15
1m 14:16
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:25
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40354 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40354 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40354 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40354 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40354 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40354 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 13:33 and departs at 13:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes