40352 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
12:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:48
1m 12:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 12:51
1m 12:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 12:54
1m 12:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:57
1m 12:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 12:59
1m 13:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:02
1m 13:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:05
1m 13:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 13:08
1m 13:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 13:11
1m 13:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 13:14
1m 13:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 13:16
1m 13:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:18
1m 13:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 13:21
1m 13:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 13:24
1m 13:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:27
1m 13:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 13:30
1m 13:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 13:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 12:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40352 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40352 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40352 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 12:48 and departs at 12:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40352 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC