40352 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
12:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:48
1m 12:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 12:51
1m 12:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 12:54
1m 12:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:57
1m 12:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 12:59
1m 13:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 13:02
1m 13:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 13:05
1m 13:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 13:08
1m 13:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 13:11
1m 13:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 13:14
1m 13:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 13:16
1m 13:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:18
1m 13:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 13:21
1m 13:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 13:24
1m 13:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:27
1m 13:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 13:30
1m 13:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 13:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40352

Train 40352 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 12:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40352 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40352 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40352 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 12:48 and departs at 12:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40352 FAQ

From which station train 40352 starts from?

40352 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40352 runs ?

40352 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40352 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40352 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40352

For more information on 40352 train Click IRCTC