40334 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
10:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:18
1m 10:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 10:21
1m 10:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 10:24
1m 10:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:27
1m 10:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 10:29
1m 10:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:32
1m 10:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:35
1m 10:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:38
1m 10:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:41
1m 10:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:44
1m 10:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:46
1m 10:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:48
1m 10:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:51
1m 10:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:54
1m 10:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:57
1m 10:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:00
1m 11:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40334 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40334 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 10:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40334 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40334 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40334 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40334 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:18 and departs at 10:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes