40112 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:05
1m 18:06
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:08
1m 18:09
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:11
1m 18:12
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:14
1m 18:15
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:16
1m 18:17
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:19
1m 18:20
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:22
1m 18:23
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:25
1m 18:26
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:28
1m 18:29
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:31
1m 18:32
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 18:33
1m 18:34
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:35
1m 18:36
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 18:38
1m 18:39
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 18:41
1m 18:42
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:44
1m 18:45
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:47
1m 18:48
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:57
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40112 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40112 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:02 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:57. It takes 1 day to reach train 40112 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40112 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40112 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:05 and departs at 18:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes