40102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:16
1m 17:17
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:18
1m 17:19
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:20
1m 17:21
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:22
1m 17:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:24
1m 17:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:26
1m 17:27
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:28
1m 17:29
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:30
1m 17:31
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:32
1m 17:33
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:34
1m 17:35
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:36
1m 17:37
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:38
1m 17:39
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:40
1m 17:41
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:42
1m 17:43
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:45
1m 17:46
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:48
1m 17:49
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:08
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40102 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40102 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:13 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:08. It takes 1 day to reach train 40102 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40102 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40102 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:16 and departs at 17:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes