38821 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH MDN LOCAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Midnapore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (- min)
16:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Fuleswar FLR 16:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 16:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 16:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 16:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 32.0
Bagnan BZN 16:51
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 16:52
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 45.0
Kolaghat KIG 17:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.0
Mecheda MCA 17:06
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 58.2
Panskura Jn PKU 17:19
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 70.5
Khirai KHAI 17:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.7
Haur HAUR 17:29
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 80.1
Radhamohanpur RDU 17:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.5
Duan DUAN 17:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 87.6
Balichak BCK 17:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:43
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 90.8
Shyam Chak SMCK 17:47
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 17:48
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 96.2
Madpur MPD 17:52
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 17:53
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 102.1
Jakpur JPR 17:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 17:59
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 107.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:13
Average Delay: (1 min)
4m 18:17
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 115.0
Girimaidan GMDN 18:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 117.1
Gokulpur GKL 18:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 121.2
Medinipur MDN 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 127.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL

Train 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Midnapore(MDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:00 and reaches Midnapore(MDN) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 38821 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Midnapore(MDN) .

HWH MDN LOCAL 38821 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Midnapore . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Midnapore .

In 38821 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 38821 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 18:13 and departs at 18:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38821 HWH MDN LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL starts from?

38821 HWH MDN LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL runs ?

38821 HWH MDN LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL train is 4 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL

For more information on 38821 HWH MDN LOCAL train Click IRCTC