37213 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-BDC LOCAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (- min)
05:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Liluah LLH 05:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 4.7
Belur BEQ 05:24
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 6.3
Bally BLY 05:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.4
Uttarpara UPA 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.7
Hind Motor HMZ 05:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 11.5
Konnagar KOG 05:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:36
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 13.3
Rishra RIS 05:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.3
Shrirampur SRP 05:41
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 19.5
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 05:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:46
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 21.9
Baidyabati BBAE 05:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 24.3
Bhadreshwar BHR 05:51
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:52
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.1
Mankundu MUU 05:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.3
Chandan Nagar CGR 05:56
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:57
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 32.7
Chuchura CNS 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Hooghly HGY 06:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 37.5
Bandel Jn BDC 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL

Train 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bandel Junction(BDC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:14 and reaches Bandel Junction(BDC) at 06:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 37213 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bandel Junction(BDC) .

HWH-BDC LOCAL 37213 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bandel Junction . It takes total of 1:1 hours journey to reach Bandel Junction .

In 37213 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Liluah(LLH). Train 37213 arrives at Liluah at 05:21 and departs at 05:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL starts from?

37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL runs ?

37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Liluah(LLH)

Top Train Routes related to 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL

For more information on 37213 HWH-BDC LOCAL train Click IRCTC