22657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
19:20
1 0.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:48
2m 19:50
1 31.0
Villupuram Jn VM 21:30
5m 21:35
1 134.0
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 22:23
2m 22:25
1 188.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 00:20
5m 00:25
2 312.0
Dindigul Jn DG 01:30
3m 01:33
2 406.4
Madurai Jn MDU 02:25
5m 02:30
2 468.7
Virudunagar Jn VPT 03:08
2m 03:10
2 512.1
Satur SRT 03:31
1m 03:32
2 539.1
Kovilpatti CVP 03:54
1m 03:55
2 560.6
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 05:40
5m 05:45
2 625.8
Valliyur VLY 06:33
1m 06:34
2 668.1
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 07:55

2 699.4

About Train 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP

Train 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Train departs from () at 19:20 and reaches () at 07:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22657 from () to () .

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP 22657 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:35 hours journey to reach .

In 22657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 22657 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP starts from?

22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP runs ?

22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 22657 TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP