2102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM LTT EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata Shalimar SHM
21:05
1 0.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 21:18
2m 21:20
1 4.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 22:45
5m 22:50
1 112.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 00:35
5m 00:40
2 246.0
Chakradharpur CKP 01:30
5m 01:35
2 308.1
Rourkela Jn ROU 03:00
8m 03:08
2 409.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 04:33
2m 04:35
2 510.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 07:40
15m 07:55
2 714.3
Raipur Jn R 09:30
5m 09:35
2 825.1
Durg Jn DURG 10:25
5m 10:30
2 862.2
Raj Nandgaon RJN 10:52
2m 10:54
2 892.6
Gondia Jn G 12:21
2m 12:23
2 997.0
Nagpur Jn NGP 14:15
5m 14:20
2 1126.7
Badnera Jn BD 17:12
3m 17:15
2 1300.7
Akola Jn AK 18:17
3m 18:20
2 1379.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 20:35
5m 20:40
2 1519.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 02:47
3m 02:50
3 1908.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 03:55

3 1943.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2102 SHM LTT EXP

Train 2102 SHM LTT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:05 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 2102 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SHM LTT EXP 2102 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 30:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 2102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 2102 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  3. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Raipur Jn (R)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


2102 SHM LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 2102 SHM LTT EXP starts from?

2102 SHM LTT EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2102 SHM LTT EXP runs ?

2102 SHM LTT EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2102 SHM LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2102 SHM LTT EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 2102 SHM LTT EXP

For more information on 2102 SHM LTT EXP train Click IRCTC