16513 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
19:15
1 0.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 19:28
2m 19:30
1 5.7
Kunigal KIGL 20:34
1m 20:35
1 72.4
B G Nagar BGNR 20:59
1m 21:00
1 104.1
Shravanabelagola SBGA 21:24
1m 21:25
1 138.3
Channarayapatna CNPA 21:34
1m 21:35
1 146.8
Hassan Jn HAS 22:50
10m 23:00
1 180.1
Sakleshpur SKLR 00:05
15m 00:20
2 222.1
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 03:20
5m 03:25
2 277.4
Yedamangala YDM 03:40
2m 03:42
2 291.1
Kabakaputtur KBPR 04:13
2m 04:15
2 319.6
Bantawala BNTL 04:43
2m 04:45
2 344.1
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 05:33
2m 05:35
2 363.1
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 368.8
Surathkal SL 07:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 395.1
Mulki MULK 07:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 404.3
Udupi UD 07:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 436.9
Barkur BKJ 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 453.2
Kundapura KUDA 08:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 468.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 09:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 502.5
Bhatkal BTJL 09:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 517.6
Murdeshwar MRDW 10:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 532.3
Honnavar HNA 10:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 558.5
Kumta KT 10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 572.4
Gokarna Road GOK 11:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 591.4
Ankola ANKL 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 599.5
Karwar KAWR 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 627.5

About Train 16513 KARWAR EXP

Train 16513 KARWAR EXP runs from () to () on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 19:15 and reaches () at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16513 from () to () .

KARWAR EXP 16513 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 17:15 hours journey to reach .

In 16513 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mangaluru Ctrl(MAQ). Train 16513 arrives at Mangaluru Ctrl at 05:55 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hassan Jn (HAS)
  2. Sakleshpur (SKLR)
  3. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)


16513 KARWAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16513 KARWAR EXP starts from?

16513 KARWAR EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 16513 KARWAR EXP runs ?

16513 KARWAR EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16513 KARWAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16513 KARWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at Mangaluru Ctrl(MAQ)

Top Train Routes related to 16513 KARWAR EXP

For more information on 16513 KARWAR EXP train Click IRCTC