16513 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS

Train Number

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
19:15
1 0.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 19:28
2m 19:30
1 5.7
Kunigal KIGL 20:44
1m 20:45
1 72.3
B G Nagar BGNR 21:15
1m 21:16
1 103.9
Shravanabelagola SBGA 21:51
1m 21:52
1 138.2
Channarayapatna CNPA 22:01
1m 22:02
1 146.7
Hassan Jn HAS 23:05
5m 23:10
1 180.0
Sakleshpur SKLR 00:05
10m 00:15
2 221.9
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 03:20
5m 03:25
2 277.2
Yedamangala YDM 03:40
2m 03:42
2 290.9
Kabakaputtur KBPR 04:13
2m 04:15
2 319.5
Bantawala BNTL 04:43
2m 04:45
2 343.9
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 05:33
2m 05:35
2 363.0
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 06:20
5m 06:25
2 368.6
Surathkal SL 07:29
1m 07:30
2 394.8
Mulki MULK 07:41
1m 07:42
2 404.0
Udupi UD 08:41
1m 08:42
2 436.6
Barkur BKJ 09:03
1m 09:04
2 452.9
Kundapura KUDA 09:25
1m 09:26
2 468.6
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 10:05
1m 10:06
2 502.2
Bhatkal BTJL 10:21
1m 10:22
2 517.3
Murdeshwar MRDW 10:41
1m 10:42
2 532.0
Honnavar HNA 11:11
1m 11:12
2 558.2
Kumta KT 11:41
1m 11:42
2 572.1
Gokarna Road GOK 12:01
1m 12:02
2 591.1
Ankola ANKL 12:21
1m 12:22
2 599.2
Karwar KAWR 13:52

2 627.2

About Train 16513 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS

Train 16513 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS runs from () to () on Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 19:15 and reaches () at 13:52. It takes 2 days to reach train 16513 from () to () .

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS 16513 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 18:37 hours journey to reach .

In 16513 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Sakleshpur(SKLR). Train 16513 arrives at Sakleshpur at 00:05 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hassan Jn (HAS)
  2. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
  3. Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)