16331 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TRIVANDRAM EXP Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
12:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 12:17
Average Delay: (7 min)
3m 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 12:42
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 12:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 13:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 13:48
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 14:38
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 15:45
Average Delay: (53 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 189.5
Daund Jn DD 17:00
Average Delay: (36 min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 18:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 373.0
Solapur SUR 20:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
5m 20:25
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 22:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 564.8
Shahabad SDB 23:00
2m 23:02
1 591.4
Wadi Jn WADI 23:15
5m 23:20
1 601.7
Yadgir YG 23:53
2m 23:55
1 640.6
Raichur Jn RC 01:18
2m 01:20
2 709.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 01:49
1m 01:50
2 738.1
Adoni AD 02:19
1m 02:20
2 778.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:25
5m 03:30
2 831.0
Gooty Jn GY 03:58
2m 04:00
2 859.4
Anantapur ATP 05:28
2m 05:30
2 916.5
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 06:35
5m 06:40
2 949.8
Hindupur HUP 08:18
2m 08:20
2 1029.4
Krishnarajapuram KJM 10:28
2m 10:30
2 1128.4
Bangarapet Jn BWT 11:55
10m 12:05
2 1184.8
Tirupattur TPT 13:59
1m 14:00
2 1260.7
Salem Jn SA 15:27
3m 15:30
2 1373.7
Erode Jn ED 16:50
10m 17:00
2 1433.4
Tiruppur TUP 17:43
2m 17:45
2 1483.7
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 18:37
3m 18:40
2 1534.2
Podanur Jn PTJ 19:04
1m 19:05
2 1540.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:07
3m 20:10
2 1589.9
Ottappalam OTP 20:34
1m 20:35
2 1621.2
Thrissur TCR 21:27
3m 21:30
2 1665.3
Aluva AWY 22:13
2m 22:15
2 1719.8
Ernakulam Jn ERS 22:55
5m 23:00
2 1739.3
Cherthala SRTL 23:29
1m 23:30
2 1772.7
Alappuzha ALLP 23:52
3m 23:55
2 1796.5
Ambalappuzha AMPA 00:09
1m 00:10
3 1808.7
Harippad HAD 00:29
1m 00:30
3 1826.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 00:53
2m 00:55
3 1839.8
Kollam Jn QLN 01:42
3m 01:45
3 1880.7
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 02:09
1m 02:10
3 1904.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 03:50

3 1945.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

Train 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 12:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 03:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16331 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

TRIVANDRAM EXP 16331 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 39:40 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16331 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT). Train 16331 arrives at Bangarapet Jn at 11:55 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  7. Erode Jn (ED)
  8. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP starts from?

16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP runs ?

16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP train is 10 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT)

Top Train Routes related to 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

For more information on 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP train Click IRCTC