16331 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TRIVANDRAM W EXP Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source
0 12:10
1 0
DADAR DR 12:17
Average Delay: (7 min)
3:00 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9
THANE TNA 12:42
Average Delay: (8 min)
3:00 12:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 13:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 53
KARJAT KJT 13:48
Average Delay: (23 min)
2:00 13:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 100
LONAVALA LNL 14:38
Average Delay: (15 min)
2:00 14:40
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 15:45
Average Delay: (53 min)
5:00 15:50
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 192
DAUND JN DD 17:00
Average Delay: (36 min)
5:00 17:05
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 269
KURDUVADI KWV 18:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
2:00 19:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 378
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
5:00 20:25
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 457
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 570
SHAHABAD SDB 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 596
WADI WADI 23:15
5:00 23:20
1 607
YADGIR YG 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 645
RAICHUR RC 01:18
2:00 01:20
2 714
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:49
1:00 01:50
2 742
ADONI AD 02:19
1:00 02:20
2 783
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:25
5:00 03:30
2 835
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:28
2:00 05:30
2 903
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:35
5:00 06:40
2 936
HINDUPUR HUP 08:18
2:00 08:20
2 1015
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:28
2:00 10:30
2 1114
BANGARAPET BWT 11:50
15:00 12:05
2 1170
SALEM JN SA 15:27
3:00 15:30
2 1366
ERODE JN ED 16:50
10:00 17:00
2 1425
TIRUPPUR TUP 17:43
2:00 17:45
2 1475
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:37
3:00 18:40
2 1525
PALAKKAD PGT 20:07
3:00 20:10
2 1580
OTTAPPALAM OTP 20:34
1:00 20:35
2 1611
THRISUR TCR 21:27
3:00 21:30
2 1657
ALUVA AWY 22:13
2:00 22:15
2 1711
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 22:55
5:00 23:00
2 1731
CHERTHALA SRTL 23:29
1:00 23:30
2 1764
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 23:52
3:00 23:55
2 1788
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 00:09
1:00 00:10
3 1800
HARIPAD HAD 00:29
1:00 00:30
3 1818
KAYANKULAM KYJ 00:53
2:00 00:55
3 1831
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:40
5:00 01:45
3 1872
VARKALA VAK 02:09
1:00 02:10
3 1895
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 03:50
0 Destination
3 1936

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP

Train 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 12:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 03:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16331 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

TRIVANDRAM W EXP 16331 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 39:40 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16331 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 16331 arrives at PUNE JN at 15:45 and departs at 15:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DAUND JN (DD)
  2. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  3. WADI (WADI)
  4. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  5. DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
  6. ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
  7. KOLLAM JN (QLN)


16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP FAQ

From which station train 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP starts from?

16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs ?

16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP

For more information on 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP train Click IRCTC

TRIVANDRAM W EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1936 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC)

TRIVANDRAM W EXP train(0) halts at a total of 40 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Andheri(ADH), Mumbai Central(BCT), Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS), Vasai Road(BSR), Mumbai Borivali(BVI), Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR), Mumbai Dadar Central(DR), Dahanu Road(DRD), Karjat(KJT), Kalyan Junction(KYN), Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT), Palghar(PLG), Panvel(PNVL), Virar(VR)

Other stations in destination city are Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL), Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)