16186 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VELANKANNI EXP VELANKANNI to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Velankanni VLNK
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 21:28
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 21:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 22:15
10m 22:25
1 33.4
Peralam Jn PEM 22:50
1m 22:51
1 56.4
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 23:15
5m 23:20
1 72.1
Sirkazhi SY 23:46
1m 23:47
1 92.1
Chidambaram CDM 00:04
1m 00:05
2 109.2
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 00:41
1m 00:42
2 147.7
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 00:49
1m 00:50
2 151.7
Villupuram Jn VM 02:05
10m 02:15
2 194.4
Tindivanam TMV 02:49
1m 02:50
2 231.7
Melmaruvathur MLMR 03:14
1m 03:15
2 261.9
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 03:48
2m 03:50
2 297.4
Tambaram TBM 04:19
1m 04:20
2 328.4
Chennai Egmore MS 05:15

2 353.0

About Train 16186 VELANKANNI EXP

Train 16186 VELANKANNI EXP runs from VELANKANNI(VLNK) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from VELANKANNI(VLNK) at 20:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16186 from VELANKANNI(VLNK) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

VELANKANNI EXP 16186 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from VELANKANNI to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16186 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT). Train 16186 arrives at Nagappattinam Jn at 21:28 and departs at 21:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  2. Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)


16186 VELANKANNI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16186 VELANKANNI EXP starts from?

16186 VELANKANNI EXP starts from VELANKANNI(VLNK)

How many days in a week 16186 VELANKANNI EXP runs ?

16186 VELANKANNI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16186 VELANKANNI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16186 VELANKANNI EXP train is 10 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT)

Top Train Routes related to 16186 VELANKANNI EXP

For more information on 16186 VELANKANNI EXP train Click IRCTC