15715 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KishanGanj KNE
06:00
1 0.0
Dalkhola DLK 06:24
2m 06:26
1 28.5
Barsoi Jn BOE 06:50
2m 06:52
1 57.5
Katihar Jn KIR 09:00
15m 09:15
1 96.4
Naugachia NNA 10:01
2m 10:03
1 155.1
Barauni Jn BJU 12:40
10m 12:50
1 277.5
Hajipur Jn HJP 14:58
5m 15:03
1 365.0
Sonpur Jn SEE 15:13
2m 15:15
1 370.3
Chhapra Jn CPR 17:00
10m 17:10
1 424.5
Ballia BUI 18:40
5m 18:45
1 490.7
Mau Jn MAU 20:15
15m 20:30
1 559.3
Azamgarh AMH 21:25
5m 21:30
1 602.6
Shahganj Jn SHG 23:10
30m 23:40
1 658.5
Faizabad Jn FD 01:35
5m 01:40
2 763.4
Rudauli RDL 02:23
2m 02:25
2 801.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:45
10m 04:55
2 891.1
Shahjahanpur SPN 07:23
2m 07:25
2 1055.2
Bareilly Jn BE 08:25
2m 08:27
2 1125.9
Moradabad Jn MB 10:00
8m 10:08
2 1216.2
Old Delhi Jn DLI 13:10
20m 13:30
2 1377.4
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 13:45
2m 13:47
2 1381.8
Delhi Cantt DEC 14:02
2m 14:04
2 1391.5
Gurgaon GGN 14:20
2m 14:22
2 1408.6
Rewari Jn RE 15:20
2m 15:22
2 1459.8
Alwar Jn AWR 16:15
3m 16:18
2 1534.3
Jaipur Jn JP 19:05
15m 19:20
2 1685.4
Phulera Jn FL 20:20
2m 20:22
2 1740.1
Ajmer Jn AII 22:00

2 1820.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS

Train 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs from KishanGanj(KNE) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from KishanGanj(KNE) at 06:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 22:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15715 from KishanGanj(KNE) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 15715 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 40:0 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 15715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG). Train 15715 arrives at Shahganj Jn at 23:10 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Ballia (BUI)
  6. Mau Jn (MAU)
  7. Azamgarh (AMH)
  8. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  11. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  12. Jaipur Jn (JP)


15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS starts from?

15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS starts from KishanGanj(KNE)

How many days in a week 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs ?

15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG)

Top Train Routes related to 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS

For more information on 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC