11804 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS JHANSI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
05:10
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 05:37
3m 05:40
1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 07:27
2m 07:29
1 156.9
Surat ST 08:45
5m 08:50
1 251.9
Bharuch Jn BH 09:39
2m 09:41
1 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 10:36
10m 10:46
1 381.6
Godhra Jn GDA 11:58
2m 12:00
1 455.4
Dahod DHD 12:58
2m 13:00
1 528.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 14:50
10m 15:00
1 642.5
Nagda Jn NAD 15:58
2m 16:00
1 683.5
Ujjain Jn UJN 17:05
20m 17:25
1 739.0
Maksi Jn MKC 18:15
2m 18:17
1 780.2
Shajapur SFY 18:40
2m 18:42
1 808.1
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 19:58
2m 20:00
1 896.7
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 20:29
2m 20:31
1 927.1
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 21:36
3m 21:39
1 973.8
Guna Jn GUNA 22:20
10m 22:30
1 994.2
Shivpuri SVPI 00:45
5m 00:50
2 1096.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 04:10
25m 04:35
2 1221.1
Dabra DBA 05:11
2m 05:13
2 1263.3
Datia DAA 05:43
2m 05:45
2 1293.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 06:45

2 1318.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP

Train 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 05:10 and reaches () at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 11804 from () to () .

BDTS JHANSI EXP 11804 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:35 hours journey to reach .

In 11804 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL). Train 11804 arrives at Gwalior Jn at 04:10 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  5. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  6. Shivpuri (SVPI)


11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP starts from?

11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP runs ?

11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP train is 25 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL)

Top Train Routes related to 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP

For more information on 11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP train Click IRCTC