09028 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palitana PIT
07:35
1 0.0
Sihor Jn SOJN 07:54
20m 08:14
1 27.6
Songadh SGD 08:22
2m 08:24
1 35.1
Dhola Jn DLJ 08:50
2m 08:52
1 56.5
Botad Jn BTD 09:25
2m 09:27
1 99.4
Wadhwan City WC 10:24
1m 10:25
1 168.3
Viramgam Jn VG 11:45
2m 11:47
1 240.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:10
20m 13:30
1 305.2
Anand Jn ANND 14:42
2m 14:44
1 369.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:20
5m 15:25
1 405.2
Bharuch Jn BH 16:20
2m 16:22
1 475.8
Surat ST 17:25
5m 17:30
1 534.9
Vapi VAPI 18:52
2m 18:54
1 629.9
Borivali BVI 20:50
2m 20:52
1 768.5
Bandra Trm BDTS 21:50

1 786.9

About Train 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL

Train 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 07:35 and reaches () at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 09028 from () to () .

PIT BDTS SUP SPL 09028 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach .

In 09028 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sihor Jn(SOJN). Train 09028 arrives at Sihor Jn at 07:54 and departs at 08:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)


09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL FAQ

From which station train 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL starts from?

09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL runs ?

09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL train is 20 minutes at Sihor Jn(SOJN)

Top Train Routes related to 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL

For more information on 09028 PIT BDTS SUP SPL train Click IRCTC