08501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source
0 23:00
1 0
DUVVADA DVD 23:30
2:00 23:32
1 17
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:45
2:00 23:47
1 33
TUNI TUNI 0:30
2:00 0:32
2 97
SAMALKOTJN SLO 1:18
2:00 1:20
2 150
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 2:11
2:00 2:13
2 200
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 2:48
2:00 2:50
2 243
ELURU EE 3:28
2:00 3:30
2 290
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 4:50
10:00 5:00
2 350
KHAMMAM KMT 6:22
2:00 6:24
2 444
WARANGAL WL 7:55
2:00 7:57
2 551
KAZIPETJN KZJ 8:13
2:00 8:15
2 561
SECUNDERABADJN SC 12:00
0 Destinatio
2 701

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 23:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08501 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL 08501 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 08501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD). Train 08501 arrives at DUVVADA at 23:30 and departs at 23:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL starts from?

08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs ?

08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train is 2:00 minutes at DUVVADA(DVD)

Top Train Routes related to 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL

For more information on 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC